March 22, 2014

February recap; Phew!

Salam everybody!
Oh wow, I did not expect that it would be so hard for me to actually find the time to blog!

Yes, unfortunately I am still with the same excuse-
always so occupied and tired when the day ends. 

It's already almost the end of March..
..and my February was nice-
the best friend and I attended a Hijab Event that was organized by Prudential. 

*this photo below is courtesy of the bestie <3

As a Mirian you should know that it is actually the krill season! Bubok as we call it here hehehe.
So I got the chance to actually be at the market to help sell those tiny krill!
You'd be surprised like I do if you ever look at the amount of people who came and bought the krill.

I also get to see (for the first time in my life!) alive fresh krill, LOL!
You can watch the short video I took on my Instagram:]

Other than that..
what else did I do on February..
Ohh ohh, it was the bestie's birthday; too bad I couldn't do anything extra special on her day this year..
but I finally managed to get her a belated birthday gift - apart from spending the day with her (as usual!)
Here's my love with her helium dolphin!

I also finally have the time to sort out my pins again..

I personally feel that this is the most useful case for all my pins cuz of all the compartments it has..
The only downside to it is the cover; it is easily opened, so it spills out sometimes!
..and when that happens (happened three times already:/) it gets tedious as ever.

After some time not having my OOTD photos taken..
Here's one!

Things to be grateful for this month;
(apart from other blissful things and events and whatnots)


The Magic Faraway Tree!!!!
So happy when I saw the paperback version of this book,
I know I just NEED to have it as a collection!

Also, another good friend got me some goodies:D 

..not to forget these!!
They came all the way from Bintulu via mail, lol.
3 cans from Kak Buddy & 3 cans from Jojoe's cousin. 

Worry not, 
I am not gonna finish them all by myself. 

I think that's pretty much it!
They're of course other highlights in February..
but I can't put them all here. 

For my readers who has been missing me here; 
I have to admit that I am really truly sorry for not updating that much anymore. 
But I promise you I'll share a huge good news (maybe?) with you people very soon, okay!

Lots of love for my dearest readers,
I'll blog again soon!


  1. 1) Lucky! I didn't know of the hijab event happened >.<
    2) Bubok here bubok there~ :D
    3) You have a looooottttt of pins O.O
    4) Me likey skirt lol XD

    welp I just sound creepy :B

    1. hehehehe syaza!:) I did post it up on my IG:D it's okay, if there is next time; I'll definitely let you know okay? yes yes bubokkkkk! hahaha those pins are only not even half from my collection:P and thank you, the skirt is super comfy & no; you don't sound creepy!;)

  2. ❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️Yeayyyy updateeeee

    1. ❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️ weeeee!Finally ada masa and tenaga:P hihihihi:p

  3. Happy news as in pregnant? ��

    1. Hello there anonymous!hehehehe. It might be something else, so keep on coming back, will you?:D

  4. Lamaaa sys tak update huhu

    1. Hi there anonymous!:)
      Ahaaa, lama tak update cuz xda masa:( Sorry; but I will try to update as often as I can!:) <3